Eligible Nations

Albania Germany Palestine
Andorra Ghana Panama
Anguilla Greece Papua New Guinea
Antigua & Barbuda Grenada Paraguay
Argentina Guatemala Peru
Armenia Guinea Philippines
Aruba Guyana Poland
Australia Haiti Portugal
Austria Honduras Republic of Korea
Bahamas Hungary Republic of Macedonia
Barbados Iceland Romania
Belgium Indonesia Russia
Belize Ireland Saint Christopher and Nevis
Bolivia Israel Samoa
Bosnia & Herzegovina Jamaica San Marino
Botswana Japan Senegal
Brazil Jordan Serbia
Brunei Kenya Seychelles
Bulgaria Kiribati Singapore
Cambodia Laos Slovakia
Canada Latvia Slovenia
Cape Verde Lesotho Solomon Islands
Cayman Island Liberia South Africa
Chile Liechtenstein Spain
China Lithuania Sri Lanka
China- SAR Hongkong Luxembourg St Lucia
China- SAR Macau Madagascar St Vincent & the Grenadines
Colombia Malawi Suriname
Comoros Malaysia Swaziland
Cook Islands Malta Sweden
Costa Rica Marshall Islands Switzerland
Cote d'lvoire Mauritius Taiwan
Croatia Mexico Tajikistan
Cuba Micronesia Tanzania
Czech Republic Moldova Thailand
Denmark Monaco Tonga
Djibouti Mongolia Trinidad & Tobago
Dominica Montenegro Turks & Caicos Island
Dominican Republic Montserrat Tuvalu
East Timor Mozambique UAE
Ecuador Myanmar Ukraine
El Salvador Namibia United Kingdom
Eritrea Nauru Uruguay
Estonia Netherlands USA
Fiji New Zealand Vanuatu
Finland Nicaragua Vatican City-Holy See
France Niue Island Venezuela
Gabon Norway Vietnam
Gambia Oman Zambia
Georgia Palau Zimbabwe

Holder of India Tourist ETA is eligible for a stay of up to 30 days in India. This is a single entry visa and can only be issued twice in a year.